Individual Members

L-Z

International Combat Martial Arts Unions Association

 

 

Here is a list of the ICMAUA and Unions Members.

Any Member can be added to this list in many Combat Martial Arts styles or Unions.

All rights and full responsibility for the information (members name, rank, title, style, scientific grade, education, skills, instructor qualification etc) belongs to the authors - registered members. The international director and ICMAUA disclaim responsibility for any liability, injuries, or damages. The recognized member is responsible for his own Combat Martial Arts skills at a level appropriate to a rank. If the Unions Member has the ICMAUA and the Unions certificate, then for the verification is indicated “Certified” in the list. * ICMAUA trusts its members. By requesting of the certification the member claims that he has all qualifications necessary for the rank. The recognized person is fully responsible for his any and each actions and skills.

 

L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

L

 

Yuriy Labzyuk *

International Combat Martial Arts Masters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Martial Arts Examiners Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Security Service Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat European Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Russian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Baysa/Dan Agni Kempo (Rus Kempo), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kempo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dustin Lafon *

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Advanced Figher American Kickboxing

 

Alexey A. Laikov *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

5th Dan (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Krav-Maga, Instructor, Examiner.

4th Dan Vale-Tudo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan S.F.C.K. (Special Forces Combat Karate), Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Dan Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Doshinkan Karate Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Kakuto Ju Juitsu Daido-Ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Modern Ju-Jiutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Budo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Seifukai Budo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Anti-terror Street Fighting, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Knife Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Expert Knife Combat System

 

Deepak Lama *

Nepal

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Wushu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Wushu (kung-fu), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tripal Lama *

Nepal

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Hugh E. Lamb *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Member

American Self Defense System, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Eric Lamoureux *

Canada

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan, Kyokushin Oyama, Kancho, President, Founder, Grand Master, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Member

10th Dan Black Belt, Kyokushin Shinbudo, Founder, Kancho (Certified), Grand Master, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Michael Lamprecht *

Germany

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Dragon Fist Kempo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Shaolin Kempo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Dragon Kobudo Ryu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Michel Landman *

Netherlands

International Modern Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt Grassiva Selfdefense system, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Stick Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Full Stick Fighting instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Nunchaku Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Full Nunchaku Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Teachers Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Head instructor of GSDO in the Netherlands

 

John M. Landry *

USA

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Degree Black Belt Shinja Buke Ryu Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Aikijutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt Kaneshikan Aiki Shinjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt Kaneshi Kwan Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt Kaneshikan Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Self Defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt Kaneshikan Close Quarters Combat/ Self Defense,  Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt Yoshin Ryu Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Kaneshi Kwan Chang Hun Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Member

Modern American Combatives Martial Arts (MAC - MA), Chief Instructor, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Modern American Combatives - Police Operations Combatives Program (MAC POC-P), Chief Instructor, Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Brazilian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA

Blue Belt / Associate Instructor, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Certified).

 

Matthew Lane *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Gaijin Ryu Karate

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Pink Belt Gaijin LKB

 

Morten De Lange *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Member

2nd Dan KoGakuShin, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan CloseQuarterCombat Systems, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kyokushin Knockdown Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Cedric Laouani *

France

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree, Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Degree, Combat Kempo Karate ICMAA (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Robert Lara *

USA

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Laouari Med Larbi *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kikckboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Laouari Mohamed Larbi *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor.

 

Victor Lartey *

Ghana

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt Shotokan Karate, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Degree Black Belt Shito-Ryu Karate, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Georg Laska *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Jukate, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Nils Laube *

Germany

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Dragon Fist Kempo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Shaolin Kempo, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dennis Lawrence *

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Honorary Black Sash, San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

B. Scott Lawson *

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Wha Moo Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Bob Lawson *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black, Small Circle Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Donald J. Lawson *

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

First Degree Black Belt Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Modern Army Combatives, Instructor.

 

Heather N. Lawson *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Wha Moo Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Antonio Lazaro *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Full Contact Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Roisin Leahy *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Kyu Renshu Ryu Kai Karate

 

Tim Leavitt *

USA

International Combat Kenpo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Senior UKS Sifu- 5th Degree Black Belt, Universal Kenpo Systems, Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Timleauks@gmail.com

 

Didier Leclinche *

France

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Nihon Hakkoryu Ju-Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Sambo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Sambo Personal Defense, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Qwankido, Instructor, Examiner.

4th Dan Taido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dave Lee *

UK

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan, Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Freestyle Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan, Freestyle Karate (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

6th Degree Black Belt, Freestyle Martial Arts (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Fitness Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt, Combat Fitness (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Eduard Lee *

Uzbekistan

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Taekwon-Do ITF, Instructor, Examiner.

 

James D. Lee *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Kuroshinja Combat Systems, Founder (Certified), Head of family (Certified), Grandmaster, Renshi (Certified), International Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner.

International Combat American Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Kuroshinja Combat Systems (Certified), Soke (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Goju, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Arnis Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Arnis (Vee Jitsu) , Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Arnis (Vee Jitsu) , Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Street Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan AMAF, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Military Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Arts Military Unarmed Combat, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kali Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Guru World Kali Silat System, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Soke Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Kuroshinja Combat Systems, Head of Family, Soke, Head Master, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Native American Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Marcus S. Lee Sr. *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hanchidan 8th Dan, Shotokan Karate, Hanshi, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yookdan 6th, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Tai Chi Chuan Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Duan, Yang Tai Chi Chuan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Michael Lee *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

John C. Lehmann *

International Combat Sambo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan, Combat Sambo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Gregory Lehtimaki *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Yoshin Ryu Jujitsu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Renshi, Yoshin Ryu Kenjitsu, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Tae Kwon Do, Kyo Sa Nim.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Freestyle Karate, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner

 

Tom Leitner *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt-Kokeshi Kenpo

 

John Lemodetis *

International Combat Street Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Black Belt, DAS StreetFighting (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Street Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt, DAS Self-Defense Systems (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Jay Lemon *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Kunami Ryu Karate

 

Esteban Lemos *
International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Combat Kickboxing, Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Muay Thai Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Combat Muay Thai, Instructor, Examiner

 

Cesar A. Lemus *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

David Leon  *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Soshi Go Ryu, Shidoshi

 

Mario Leone  *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Black Belt Level, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Fred Lester  *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yellow Belt Aiki-jujitsu

 

William J. Lester *

USA

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Degree Black Belt, Okinawan Kempo Jitsu (Certified), (Appalachian Mountain Karate Association (A.M.K.A)), Founder (Certified), Grand Master, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

5th Degree Black Belt, Ryu Kyu Kempo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Bob Lewis *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Black Belt Shotokan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt Kunami Ryu  Karate, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

T Oscar Leworthy *

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Duan Black Belt Pao Chui Kung Fu (Certified), Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Nikos Liakopylos *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Kyu Gojuki Jitsu Ju Jitsu

 

Polina Liakopoylus *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Kyu Gojuki Jitsu Ju Jitsu

 

Ng Yong Liang  *

Singapore

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt, Tangshou Tao Kungfu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt, Shen Kun Dai Combat Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Raymond Low Howe Liang *

Singapore

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Mixed Martial Art, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Oleg Lim  *

Kirgizstan

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan ITF, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Hubert Munares Linan *

Peru

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Hub-Jitsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

"Runayay" (Peruvian Martial Art), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Bobby Lindsey *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Kyu Brown Belt Kenpo Karate

 

Arthur Linquito *

International Combat Close Quarter Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Close Quarter Combat Fighting Concepts, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Close Quarter Combat Self Defense (Certified), Founder, Head Master (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Alexander Linton *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Kyu Renshu Ryu Kai Karate

 

Angelo Liollio *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt Combat Martial Art (Certified), Instructor (Certified), Examiner (Certified).

 

Keith A. Lipsey *

International Combat ShotyKido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan ShotyKido, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Ed Lira *

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Tatakai Jikoboei Do Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Cory A. Llamas *

International Combat Llamas Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt Taekwon-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Korean Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Black Belt Mu Sah Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Layne Llewellyn *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Llewellyn Jiu Jitsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Chris Lock  *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Kyu Soshi Go Ryu

 

Darryl Logan *

United Kingdom

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt Tao Karate (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Vitaly Loiko *

Belarus

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Tong Il Kwan Tang Soo Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Marco Longo *

Italy, Rome

koakajukenboitalia@hotmail.com

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt, Kajukenbo, Sifu, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat  Hawaiian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Hawaiian Lua Instructor 2 Degree, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Polynesian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt, Limalama, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sibak Black Sash 1 Degree Xing Yi Kungfu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Full Contact Kakuto Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt, Danzan ryu Jujitsu (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Peter Woon Yook Loong  *

Singapore

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt Shen Kun Dai Combat Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dustin Loos  *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Kyu Soshi Go Ryu

 

Pedro Damaso Falcon Lopez *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Shijan, Falcon International Karate Do (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Black Belt, Shotokan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Shoryn ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Jorge Luis Falcon Lopez *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Sandan, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan Black Belt, Self Defences, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Shotokan Karate Do (Certified), Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

 

Cesar J. Lorenzo *

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt Hapkido (Certified), Master, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Taekwondo (Certified), Master, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Matt Lorimor *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt, Chinese Kenpo Karate, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Chinese Kenpo Jujutsu, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Chinese Kenpo Kobudo, Sifu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sergey Lotov *

Russia

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Каrатe Kyokushinkai, Instructor, Examiner.

6th Dan Kyokushin Budokai, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Karate Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

6th Dan Karate-Jitsu Gohin Martial-Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Kabar Lounes  *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Koshiki, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Dan Shotokan, Instructor.

 

Luzerit Lovelady *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Jr.Yellow Belt Karate Do

 

Thomas Lowe *

Ireland

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shindo Taijutsu, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Christopher J. Lowery *

http://loweryskarate.webs.com/

International Combat Ketsugo Goshin-Jutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Roku Dan, Ketsugo Goshin-Jutsu, Soke, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yon Dan, Isshin Ryu Karate Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Harold G. Lowry *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Grandmasters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Combat Master Level 10 American Combat Science, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sandan Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yodan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Black Sash Modified Kung-Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Yodan Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Nidan Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Daniel Loy *

Australia

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt Tokoshi Taijutsu Ryu

 

John R Loy *

Australia

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Freestyle Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Belt Tokoshi Taijutsu Ryu, Shihan, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Christopher Lucente *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Degree Black Belt Kokes Kenpo, Dai-Sensei, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Black Belt, Kokeshi Suwa Togakure Ryu, Menkyo Dai Sensei, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Sword Fighting Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Iado, O-Nin-Shoto, Shikomizue Fighting Techniques (Kokeshi Suwa Togakure Ryu), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Richard Ludwig *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Kyu Soshi Go Ryu

 

Andreas Luiten *

Germany

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Jiu Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

George L. Lukacs *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Grandmaster, President and Founder of National Dragon Council of Martial Arts

International Combat Tactical Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Degree Black Belt, Dragon Kung Fu, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Degree Black Belt, Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt, Nagashimatsu-Te Aiki-Jujitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Tactical Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt, Luohan Quan Kung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Degree Black Belt, Shaolin Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Alvin Tan Oon Lye  *

Singapore

International Combat Kempo Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Karate, Hanshi, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Thomas Lynch *

International Combat Freestyle Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Seisshinryuko Karate, Irish Free Style Karate, (Instructor Brendan Donnelly); (Examiner Brendan Donnelly).

 

Brian Lyng *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Clare Lyng *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

M

 

Chris J MacDonald Sr. *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Soke/Founder, Ken Nin Ka Jitsu Do, Grandmaster, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Freestyle Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Freestyle Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Shihan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Freestyle Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan, Sensei, Kenpo Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

3rd Degree Black Sash, Sifu- Shaolin Kenpo Kung Fu, Instructor, Examiner.

2nd Dan, Sensai, Freestyle Hapkido.

1st Dan, Ninjitsu.

1st Dan, Okinawan Karate.

Tai Chi Chaun.

 

Joe Macha *

International Combat American Goshin Ryu Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Degree Black Belt American Goshin Ryu Karate

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Class Green Sash San Do Jutsu Silat-Tao

 

Mark Mack *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Degree Tae Kwon Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Colin J. MacKenzie *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Sash, Ch'ien Quan Kung Fu, Sifu, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kung Fu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Degree Black Sash, Ch'ien Quan Kung Fu, Sifu, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Black Belt Jiu-Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Emma Mackey *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Guy Mackey *

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Tim V.M. Mackey *

Mexico

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Security Service Instructors Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Heinz Madderken *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan, Taekwon-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Karate-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Artur Rodrigo Magalhaes *

Brazil

International Combat Krav Maga Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Brazilian Krav Maga System, Instructor, Examiner.

4th Dan Krav Maga, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Hapkido Hoshinkwan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Police Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Police Methods, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Jiu Jitsu Tradicional, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kyuk Too Ki Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kyuk Too Ki, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kick Boxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kick Boxing, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Samdaliry Mahdi *

Iran

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kung Fu Tanteo, Founder, Grandmaster, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Mohammad Reza Mahdizadeh *

Iran

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Degree Red Belt Real Combat, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Malik Zahid Mahmood *

Pakistan

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan, Master, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Siddiq Mahmoodi *

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

9th Dan Ninjutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Korean Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Dan Chung Do Kwan, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kendo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Kendo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Jujutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kobudo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kobudo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Aikido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Aikido, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Indian Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Ustaad (Master Level) Indian Martial Arts, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Michael C. Mahoney *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree (Sandan) Black Belt, Tae-Kwon-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Iaido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Iaijutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Degree Black Belt, Ronin Mahoni-Ryu Iaido/Iaijutsu, Founder/Creator, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

James (Jack) Makinson *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Tae Shoto Do (Certified), Head Master, Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Jose E. Maldonado *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Shin Te Ryu System Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Shin Te Ryu Kaiden

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

San Yama Bushi Jujutsu Menkyo

4th Dan Vee Jitsu Jujitsu (Renshi Level) 

International Combat Escrima Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Kidlat Escrima Cadena de Mano (Punong Guro Level)

 

Yusuf Malik *

India

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Karate, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Grace Malone *

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

7th Kyu Renshu Ryu Kai Karate

 

Ralph Malone *

USA

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan American Karate (Certified: PDF, Printed),

 

Roland Malone *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Black Belt Soke American Combative Karate, Soke, Head Master (Certified), Founder, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Jeff Malott *

International Combat Sambo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Sambo, Brown Belt, Instructor.

 

Alexander Maltabarov *

Belarus

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan Tong Il Kwan Tang Soo Do, Grandmaster (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner

International Combat Martial Arts Grandmasters Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Karate WKU (World Karate Union), Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Shotokan Karate-Do, Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Taekwon-Do ITF, Instructor, Examiner

International Combat Self-defense Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Artemy Maltabarov *

Belarus

International Combat Tang Soo Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Tong Il Kwan Tang Soo Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Suleyman Mammadli *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member (Certified).

10th Dan Turan-Do (Certified), Grand Master (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Instructor (Certified), Head Examiner (Certified).

10th Dan World Universal Combat Arts Association (Certified), Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

World Elder Martial Artists Association, Founder (Certified), Head Master (Certified).

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Hapkido, Instructor (Certified), Examiner (Certified).

9th Dan Combat Hapkido (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

World Champion Combat Hapkido (Certified).

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Combat Taekwondo (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Soo Bahk Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

8th Dan Combat Soo Bahk Do (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kickboxing Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan Combat Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Budo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Combat Budo, Grand Master (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Mixed Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Combat Mixed Martial Arts, Grand Master (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Korean Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Grand Master (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

8th Dan Chun Kun Do, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Soo Bahk Do, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Tang Soo Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Chinese Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Grand Master (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

 

Faig Mammadov  *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Taekwon-do ITF, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Ruslan Mammadov *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Degree, Combat Ju-Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sebastian G. Mananquil *

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Kempo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Black Belt 3S - Pinoy Fighting Style, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Sheetal Maniar *

International Combat Independent Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Brown Belt Two Stripes, Advanced Commando Combat System

 

Moises Vazquez Manzano *

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Classical Jujitsu, Combat Karate-Jujitsu Do, Sensei, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Sean Marbutt *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

9th Dan KaJuKenBo (Certified), Grandmaster, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

10th Dan RID React-Intercept-Destroy, Founder (Certified), Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Judo, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kali Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kali, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Alexandre Kallemback Marcondes *

Brasil

International Combat Hapkido Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Taekwondo / Hapkido, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Rosario C. Margaglio *

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th Dan Rusudesu Tatsu Aikido, Founder, Shihan, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Juan Pablo Marin *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Black Belt Karate-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Jet-kittsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Kyu Brown Belt Ju-Jitsu

 

VJ Marke *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan, Tae Kwon Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Chuan Fa Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Duan, Shaolin Chuan Fa, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Axel Markner *

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan, Taekwon-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Karate Do Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Karate-Do, Instructor, Examiner.

 

JJ Marowski *

USA

International Combat Taekwondo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dean J Marsh *

International Combat Karate Jitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Combat Karate Jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Self Defence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Level 3 Instructor Self Defence

 

Helder N. Marques *

International Combat Selfdefence Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Daniel J. Marr *

USA

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

Kaicho, Nin Bu Kai, Founder, Head Master, Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

 

Tim Marson *

International Combat Martial Arts Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Kickboxing (Certified), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kenpo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

2nd Dan Kenpo, Instructor, Examiner.

 

Dean J Marsh *

England

International Combat Martial Arts Founders Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Dan Panther Combat Defence System, Head Master, Founder (Certified), Head Instructor, Head Examiner.

Andrew Ian Marshall *

International Combat Ninjutsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

NiDai Soke Bufukan Ninpo Bujutsu, Ninja, Examiner, Trainer

 

Jan Martensen *

International Combat Judo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

6th degree Dan (Certified), Judo, Instructor (Certified), Examiner.

International Combat Martial Arts Doctors and Scientists Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

 

Jeramy Devlin Martin *

International Combat Karate Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

4th Degree Black Belt, Shotokan Karate-do, Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Kempo Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

5th Dan Shoju-kempo ryu, Instructor, Examiner.

1st Degree Black Belt, Kempo Jutsu, Instructor, Examiner.

5th Dan Karazenpo Go Shinjitsu ( Hawaiian, Okinawan, Shaolin Kempo), Instructor, Examiner.

International Combat Jujitsu Union ICMAUA Lifetime Member.

1st Dan Ju-jitsu, Instructor, Examiner.